Network Transceivers - Blowout Sale! Save up to 88%


Blowout Sale! Up to 88% off on Network Transceivers at eBuy Battery. Top brands include Cisco Compatible, Cisco, HP, 10Gtek, Stemedu, 6COM, HPC Optics, CableRack, H!Fiber.com, Transition Networks, Ubiquiti Networks, Perle, Black Box, Axiom, & ipolex. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Long Range SMF Single Mode SFP
By Cisco Compatible
In Stock
$179.00

mpn: 4328613071, ean: 0637769630478,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
.


Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Network Module
By Cisco
SKU: #594413
In Stock
$408.90
$399.00
You Save: 2%

sku: 594413, mpn: C3KX-NM-10G-RF, ean: 0882658480034,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
Cisco - Expansion module - 10 Gigabit LAN - 2 ports + 2 x SFP - refurbished - for Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48, 3750X-12, 3750X-24, 3750X-48Two 10GbE SFP+ ports network module with four physical ports with two SFP+ and two regular SFP ports.


HP J9151D Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - SFP+/LC single-mode - up to 6.2 miles - for Aruba 2540 48, 2920, 2930M 24, 2930M
By HP
In Stock
$209.70

mpn: J9151D, ean: 0088564141094,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
J9151DJ9151D.


HP ProCurve X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver J9152A
By HP
In Stock
$129.99

mpn: J9152A, ean: 8844201433210,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
HP ProCurve 10GBaseLRM SFP+ Transceiver 1 x 10GBaseLRM XFPThis product is Guaranteed 100% Compatible with the Manufacturer Original..


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km)
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$75.99

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP BIDI(Kit#5), ean: 0603149403079,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SFP Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free Bidi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package: 2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1x Bidi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1310/Rx1490nm, 20km 1x Bidi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1490/Rx1310nm, 20km Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to au


HP J9150D Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - for HPE Aruba 2540 48, 2920, 2930M 24, 2930M
By HP
In Stock
$1,090.00
$129.75
You Save: 88%

mpn: J9150D, ean: 0088564159792,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 11 reviews
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVRJ9150D.


Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker
By Stemedu
In Stock
$161.99

mpn: LoRa IoT Kit, ean: 0747356632096,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
In Dragino LoRa IoT Kit, you can get: Necessary hardware to start with IoT projects for studying, evaluating Learning the Arduino code and some other mcu knowledge Learning how to use the commonly used sensors Learning the basic knowledge of Linux Learning the basic construction of IoT and how it works Learning the LoRa wireless technology Learning how to build a LoRa network Learning how to use your sensor network to communicate with different IoT servers Applications Automated Meter Reading;


6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m
By 6COM
In Stock
$139.99
$57.98
You Save: 59%

mpn: 6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0746591874797,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802.3az Compliant Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$83.99
$69.99
You Save: 17%

mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long distance transmission up to 20km. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. High quality design - QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip - Strong anti-interference ability - Lightning protection High performance tra


Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP SFP+ Twinax Cable
By HPC Optics
In Stock
$79.99

mpn: 10GB-C05-SFPP-HPC, ean: 0643217954911,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 15 reviews
Enterasys 10GB-C05-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct-Attach Cables Passive 5m - LIFETIME WARRANY, 100% Tested in Enterasys Network Environment and Guaranteed Compatible for seamless integration..100% Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP. Direct-Attach Cable (DAC), 10Gbps Data Rate. 10GBASE-CU Twinax, Passive, 5 Meters. SFP+ to SFP+ Connectors. LIFETIME WARRANTY.


Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Twinax Stacking Cable | 40G CR4 Passive 3-Meter DAC MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC
By HPC Optics
In Stock
$119.99

mpn: MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC, ean: 0643217956984,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Meraki MA-CBL-40G-3M (100% Compatible) 40G QSFP to QSFP 3m 40GBASE-CR4 Twinax Passive 3-Meter DAC Cable100% Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M. Direct-Attach Stacking Cable (DAC), 40Gbps Data Rate. 40GBASE-CR4 Twinax, Passive, 3 Meters. QSFP+ to QSFP+ Connectors. LIFETIME WARRANTY.


CableRack Gigabit Media Converter Multimode to Singlemode All-in-one (3 Configurations) Fiber Switch with Dual 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports (2 Pack)
By CableRack
In Stock
$297.18

mpn: JBX18245-M2, ean: 0848243031531,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
FeaturesThis plug-n-play 4-port optical fiber switch offers two available SFP (Small Form Factor) slots and two 10/100/1000BaseT RJ45 ethernet switch ports. This amazing bundle includes one of the 4-port switches and two each of the singlemode and multimode SPF modules (that's four modules!).  This means you can configure the solution to meet your exact needs right out of the box.  No need to guess which SFP you need, we've included them in this bundle!  Zero configuration is required and


SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$163.99

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs), ean: 0602693072038,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T  1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m(328ft) Fiber Type:CAT5 DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


Transition Networks 10/100/1000BTX to 1000BSX Mm Sc Media Converter
By Transition Networks
In Stock
$271.53

mpn: M/GE-PSW-SX-01-NA, ean: 0172304250457,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
10/100/1000BTX TO 1000BSXOutput: Transceiver/Media Converter.


Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G-S U Fiber Single-Mode SFP
By Ubiquiti Networks
In Stock
$154.98

mpn: UF-SM-10G-S, ean: 0810354025945,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Ubiquiti networks offers a variety of U fiber modules to suit all of your fiber connectivity applications.U Fiber Single Mode Module, 10G, BiDi, 2 Pack.


PERLE Systems Perle S1110SFP Fiber Media Converter GigE (05050194)
By Perle
In Stock
$250.76
$234.99
You Save: 6%

mpn: 05050194, ean: 0132017622965,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Perle's line of feature rich 10/100/1000 Rate converting media converters transparently connects copper to fiber. The 10/100/1000 Ethernet to fiber converters provide an economical Path to extend the distance of an existing network, The life of non-fiber based equipment, or the distance between two devices. Network administrators can ''see-everything'' With perle's advanced features. This allows for more efficient troubleshooting and less on-site maintenance. These cost and time saving


Black Box LMC270A-MM-ST Transceiver/Media Converter
By Black Box
In Stock
$154.27

mpn: LMC270A-MM-ST, ean: 0787416048221,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
easily Convert Between Copper And Fiber Segments In Harsh Environments With The Black Box Hardened Mini Industrial Media Converters.featuring An Industrial-strength Case, The Rugged, 2-port (1-to-1) Devices Are Particularly Ideal For Any Factory Application Where You Need Unmanaged Conversion Between A Legacy 10- Or 100-mbps Copper Segment And A Fiber Backbone Or Other Optical Cable Segment.use Them In Power Plants, Mining And Military Sites, Or Anywhere Temperature And Contaminants Would


Axiom Memory Solution44;lc TN-SFP-ESX5-AX 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver for Transition Networks - Tn-sfp-esx5
By Axiom
In Stock
$129.97

mpn: TN-SFP-ESX5-AX, ean: 0845282098631,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
Axiom 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver for Transition Networks - TN-SFP-ESX5Mode - 50/125 µm Multi-mode Fiber (MMF) only. Data-rate - 1000BASE-SX. Form-factor - SFP. Connector - LC. Wavelength - 1300nm.


10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Multi-mode Transceiver, 10GBASE-SR Module for Intel E10GSFPSR (850nm, DDM, 300m)
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$20.99

mpn: AXS85-192-M3-Intel, ean: 0711811486388,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
● Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps ● 850nm VCESL Transmitter ● Distance up to 300m @50 / 125 um MMF ● Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface ● Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable ● Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431 ● Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard ● Compliant with 8.5G 800-M5-SN-I and 800-M6-SN-I FC standard ● Compliant with 4.25G 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I FC standard ● Compliant with 2.125G 200-M5-SN





Viewing Page 1 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.