Network Transceivers - Page 4 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 54%


Blowout Sale! Up to 54% off on Network Transceivers at eBuy Battery, Page 4. Top brands include Cisco, Optical SNS, YuanLey, PRIMUSIT, FluxLight, H!Fiber.com, TRENDnet, 10Gtek, ipolex, StarTech, Hummingbird Networks, Fibay, Sewell Direct, HP, Brute Networks, & INVAXON. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP MOD
By Cisco
In Stock
$19.00

mpn: SFP-10G-SR, ean: 0034722862691,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
CISCO SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP MODAmazon Certified Renewed. Contact Core 4 Solutions with questions about Amazon Renewed.


Optical SNS at-SPSX Allied Telesis at-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
By Optical SNS
In Stock
$12.50
$9.00
You Save: 28%

mpn: SNS AT-SPSX, ean: 0099396471518,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module. The 1000BASE-SX SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMFThis refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, and may arrive in a generic box.




PRIMUSIT 100% Compatible Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T/GLC-TE gbic, Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP, 1000Base-T Transceiver Module
By PRIMUSIT
In Stock
$36.99
$16.99
You Save: 54%

mpn: Na, ean: 0614993101059,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 35 reviews
Features 100% Cisco compatible Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links  Hot-pluggable SFP footprint TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical) Compact RJ-45 connector assembly Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus 1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -20°C to +85°C (Extend)PRIMUSIT 100% Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP


FluxLight Brand Compatible with Palo Alto PAN-SFP-CG (1000Base-T) Optical Transceiver
By FluxLight
In Stock
$14.99
4.1 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
PAN-SFP-CG Palo Alto Compatible (1000Base-T, SFP,1500m, RJ45, CATx, COM) FluxLight's PAN-SFP-CG is a Palo Alto compatible 1000Base-T SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our transceivers perform identically to Palo Alto original transceivers and are 100% compatible with other OEM and third party transceivers. The PAN-SFP-CG is 100% MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) compliant. All FluxLight's transceivers are


SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G, 100m Reach, 2 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$30.99

mpn: ASF-GE-T-Ubt(2pcs), ean: 0602693072182,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
For Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch/EdgeRouter Transceiver 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type: CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(°C): 0~70 Application: Ubiquiti EdgeRouter: ER-X-SFP ERPro-8 Ubiquiti EdgeSwitch: ES-16-150W ES-24-250W ES-24-500W ES-48-500W ES-24-LITE ES-48-LITE ES-12F ES-8-150WCompatible for Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G ,2-Pack (TWO TRANSCEIVERS INCLUDED). Widely Compatible for Ubiquiti equipment (ER-X-SFP/ERPro-


TRENDnet Gigabit SFP Module, Single-Mode, Mini-GBIC, Up to 10 km, Lifetime Protection, TEG-MGBS10
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$29.99

mpn: TEG-MGBS10, ean: 0151903613900,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
The TEG-MGBS10 Mini-GBIC Single Mode module works with standard Mini-GBIC slots on most switches. This Single Mode LC Type module spans distances up to 10km (6.2 miles) and includes 1 x 1000Mbps-LX (LC-Type) Mini-GBIC connector.- Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel Standards - Industry standard SFP package - Duplex LC connector - 1.0625Gbps Fiber Channel Compliant - 1.25Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Compliant - Single 3.3V Power Supply Voltage - Lifetime TRENDnet Manufacturer




10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gb/s 3-Meter SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable, Passive
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: FBA_CAB-10GSFP-P3M-30-Ubiquiti,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 8 reviews
DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG. SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG24 Length:3-meter (include the connectors)10GbE SFP+ to SFP+ DAC Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable, Passive, 3-meter, AWG24.. Compatible with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG.. 10G SFP+ Cable can connect switch, router, server, NIC, or other fiber optic equipments with SFP+ ports for Network Attached Storage, Storage Area Network, and High Performance Computing.. In 10Gtek's Signal Integrity Lab, we 100% passed TDR & VNA


ipolex Visual Fault Locator (VFL), Red Light Pen 10mW Fiber Optic Cable Tester Meter with 2.5mm Connector 10KM
By ipolex
In Stock
$32.99
$19.99
You Save: 39%

mpn: BWJ650-10, ean: 0603149415089,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
ipolex's Visual Fault Locator is specially designed for field personnel who need an efficient and economical tool for fiber tracing,fiber routing and continuity checking in an optical network during and after installation. It includes:Finding the breakpoint, poor connections, bending or cracking in fiber optic cables.Features: LD light source CW & MOD work mode FC, SC, ST universal connector Stable output frequency Long distance detect Strong & durable casing Pen type design, portable, and easy


StarTech.com 10/100Mbps Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter - Multi Mode - SC - 2km - Copper-to-Fiber Media Converter (MCM110SC2)
By StarTech
In Stock
$44.39
$43.03
You Save: 3%

mpn: MCM110SC2, ean: 0777787371196,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Convert and extend a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet connection up to 2 km over Multi Mode SC fiber - The MCM110SC2 10/100 Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 2 km creates an economical, cost-effective Ethernet-fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over an SC terminated multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2 kilometers


Cisco Meraki SFP 1G Compatible RJ-45 Copper Module MA-SFP-1GB-TX
By Hummingbird Networks
In Stock
$39.99

mpn: MA-SFP-1GB-TX-HN, ean: 0682017965833,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Compatible Meraki SFP Meraki 1GbE Module for Category 5,5e,6 Copper Wire, RJ-45 MA-SFP-1GB-TX Don't overpay for basic one-gigabit SFP transceivers!  You can quickly and easily re-purpose your Meraki hardware to use standard copper Gigabit cabling by using Hummingbird's own line of fully compatible transceivers, available at bargain prices. Every Hummingbird Networks transceiver is 100% guaranteed to be fully compatible with Meraki hardware.  Your Meraki equipment simply won't know the


StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (GLCLHSMDST)
By StarTech
In Stock
$38.99

mpn: GLCLHSMDST, ean: 0065030864268,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed. The GLCLHSMDST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi). Technical Specifications: •   Wavelength: 1310nm •   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps •   Type: Single Mode / Multi Mode


Fibay 10G SFP RJ45 for Ubiquiti Unifi UF-RJ45-10G 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver Module Copper, Cat6a/7, 30M
By Fibay
In Stock
$55.99

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-UB, ean: 0778469945469,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
Fibay 10G-SFP-T-UB is a SFP RJ45 copper compatible to Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-10G 10GBASE-T SFP+ copper transceivers based on the SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification Ubiquiti Genuine:UF-RJ45-10G Form Type:SFP+ Data Rate:10Gbps, 5Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 1000Mbps Cable Distance:30m Power Consumption 2.5W Interface:RJ45 connector assembly, hot-pluggable Power supply: Single +3.3V  DOM Support:No Commercial Temperature Range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F) Protocols:RoHS and MSA Co


Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC Fiber
By ipolex
In Stock
$32.99
$32.95

mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SCX2(BT),

4.4 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Gigabit Multimode Ethernet Fiber Media Converter, Built-In Module Up to 550m, 10/100/1000M RJ45 to 1000M Dual SC FiberMain Features:Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000MEthernet port supports MDI/MDI-X auto crossoverExtends distances up to 20km (single mode fiber)Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 portSupport Full Duplex and Half DuplexStatus LED's for TX,FX LINK/ACT, POWER,FDX to eas


Sewell GLC-SX-MM Cisco Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module
By Sewell Direct
In Stock
$25.95

ean: 0685289050931,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
GLC-SX-MM is a 1000Base-SX SFP fiber optic transceiver. SW-30070 is compatible with Cisco products and is an equivalent fiber transceiver to the GLC SX MM, but at A reasonable price. SW-30070 SFP works with multi-mode optical fiber at the 850nm wavelength. This mini GBIC works at distance of 220 meters on 62.5/125 multimode fiber and a distance of 550 meter via 50/125 multimode fiber. This SFP is hot swappable fitting the Gigabit Ethernet port.1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet. Connectivity Media: 62.5


HPE Networking BTO J4859C X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
By HP
In Stock
$29.99

mpn: J4859C, ean: 0883585267811,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode).ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (singlemode) or 550 m (multimode)..


Brute Networks MGBLX1-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# MGBLX1)
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$31.95

mpn: MGBLX1-BN, ean: 0651208797911,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Brute Networks MGBLX1-BN - 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP (Equivalent to OEM PN# MGBLX1)MGBLX1-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 1000BASE-LX 10km SMF 1310nm SFP transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# MGBLX1)All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch or server. Our transceivers are coded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking com


SFP-10G-SR 10Gbase-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m Dom Transceiver Module for Cisco, Ubiquiti UF-MM-10G, Mikrotik S+85DLC03D, Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL, Generic, Unifi, Netgear
By Fibay
In Stock
$18.99

ean: 0699980694394,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 18 reviews
Fibay 10G-SFP85-SR-CI is compatible Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10Gb/s SFP+ Transceiver 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over Multi-mode fiber. Product Specifications Cisco Genuine: SFP-10G-SR as well as Compatible SFP-10G-SR-S and SFP-10G-SR-X Form Type: SFP+ Max Data Rate: 10.3125Gbps Wavelength: 850nm Max Cable Distance: 300m Interface: LC duplex, hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint Optical Components: 850nm VCSEL laser Cable Type: MMF DOM Support: Yes, Built-in digital diagnostic functions TX Power: -7.3~-1d


INVAXON 1 Pack 100% Compatible for Cisco GLC-T GLC-TE Copper SFP Transceiver 10/100/1000BASE-T Reach 100m
By INVAXON
In Stock
$35.99
$17.99
You Save: 50%

mpn: 4348318045,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
Features 100% Cisco compatible Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links Hot-pluggable SFP footprint TX Disable and RX Los/without Los function Fully metallic enclosure for low EMI Low power dissipation (1.05 W typical) Compact RJ-45 connector assembly Access to physical layer IC via 2-wire serial bus 1000 BASE-T operation in host systems with SERDES interface Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C (Commercial) or -20°C to +85°C (Extend)INVAXON 100% Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T.



Viewing Page 4 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.