Network Transceivers - Page 5 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 75%


Blowout Sale! Up to 75% off on Network Transceivers at eBuy Battery, Page 5. Top brands include Jeirdus, Cable Matters, MakerFocus, H!Fiber.com, QNAP, JUNIPER NETWORKS, 10Gtek, StarTech, Cisco, Generic, Brocade, Brute Networks, ADnet, Jindia, TRENDnet, & HP. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



for Ubiquiti UF-SM-1G-S 1.25G SFP Module BIDI WDM Transceiver 10-20KM Simplex LC 1310/1550nm (1Pair)
By Jeirdus
In Stock
$129.99
$32.00
You Save: 75%

mpn: Ubiquiti-WDM-10KM, ean: 0669591922087,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
We offer a high-quality SFP transceiver module that is 100% compatible with the original ones.This SFP module is carrier-class qualityCompatible for Ubiquiti WDM BID SFP moudle. 1000BASE-BX-U and 1000BASE-BX-D Bidirectional SFP Optic, up to 20km over single LC.. SFP Bidi Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s SFP Bidi, Single LC connector, Wavelength: Up: TX1310nm/RX1550nm; Down: TX1550nm/RX1310nm.. Compatible with Cisco.Jeirdus owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switche


Cable Matters 40GBASE-CR4 Passive Direct Attach Copper Twinax QSFP Cable (QSFP+ Cable) - 1m, 3.3ft
By Cable Matters
In Stock
$31.99

mpn: 104063-1m, ean: 0818707025864,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
CONNECT MORE with Cable Matters Networking Products Cost-Effective 40G Fiber Alternative The Cable Matters Cable Matters 40Gb SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Twinax Cable is rated for the extreme demands of 40 Gigabit Ethernet (40GBASE-CR4); Designed for maximum equipment compatibility according to the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) SFF-8436 specification. This copper cable provides a cost-effective alternative to purchasing expensive fiber optic transceivers and cables for distances up to 7 meters.


AI Camera AIOT(AI+IOT) Dual-core 64-bit RISC-V with OmniVision OV7740 Sensor with Speaker, Microphone, LCD Screen Display for Face Recognition and Logistics Sorting Robot M5Stack M5Stick-V
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$45.99
$35.99
You Save: 22%

mpn: LYGA14N27PT2413ZR3O4C, ean: 0673400181640,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Advantage:In comparison with other K210 development board, M5stack K210 Camera features more hardware resources such as a speaker, Microphone, LCD screen, gyroscope, and wireless network implementations. The K210 includes two 64-bit RISC-V CPU cores, each with a built-in independent Float Point Unit.KPU high-performance Convolutional Neural Network hardware accelerator. The primary functions of the K210 are machine vision and hearing, which includes the KPU for computing convolutional neural ne


Gigabit Ethernet SFP Fiber Media Converter, Including 1Gb SFP Transceiver LC Multimode 550m,1000Base-SX to 10/100/1000 RJ45, with a Free UTP Cat6 Patch Cord
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$35.98

mpn: A7S2-33-1GX1GT+SFP-SX(Kit#1),

4.9 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
HiFiber's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 1000Base-TX/FX networks can be further assured with this converter. The converter is completely transparent when connected so the network performs exactly the way it did before - only now, it allows the co-existence of both copper and fiber mediums. Main Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation functi


QNAP Mellanox SFP+ Module
By QNAP
In Stock
$115.00

mpn: TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX, ean: 0885022014118,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 53 reviews
Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR 10GbE Transceiver For use with SFP+ 10GbE (except x85U and 16489U)Application/Usage: Optical Network. Application/Usage: Data Networking. Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-SR Network. Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber. Ethernet Technology: 10 Gigabit Ethernet.


Juniper AFCT-5715PZ-JU1 Rev 01 LX Optical SFP 740-011614
By JUNIPER NETWORKS
SKU: #454053
In Stock
$99.99

sku: 454053, mpn: 740-011614,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 60 reviews
LX Optical SFP 740-011614740-011614. SFP.


QSA Adapter - 40G QSFP+ to 10G SFP+ Converter Module for Cisco CVR-QSFP-SFP10G, Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA-SP, Dell 407-BBRO, Juniper, Arista, Extreme and More.
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$60.99

mpn: WADQS-10(1pc),

4.5 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
The 10Gtek QSFP to SFP Adapter (QSA) Module offers 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for QSFP-only platforms.It allows smooth and cost-effective migration to 40 Gigabit Ethernet by providing an option to use lower-speed SFP modules in empty QSFP ports or when the other end of the network is running at lower speeds. The QSA Module interoperates with all major optical modules and direct attached copper cable vendors.Its design assures minimum loss on the conversion path between the QSFP cage and th


StarTech.com Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-LX/LH Fiber Optical Transceiver (SFPGLCLHSMST)
By StarTech
In Stock
$46.99
$45.92
You Save: 2%

mpn: SFPGLCLHSMST, ean: 0065030850643,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 48 reviews
The SFPGLCLHSMST is a Cisco GLC-LH-SM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1GbE (1000 Mbps) connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-LX/LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).  Technical Specifications:  Wavelength: 1310 nm  Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps  Type: Single Mode / Multimode Fiber  Connection Type: LC Connector  Maximum Tra


CISCO GLC-LH-SMD New Sealed Original
By Cisco
In Stock
$30.52

mpn: GLC-LH-SMD=, ean: 7426900783745,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gi


NEW Sealed Cisco GLC-TE GBIC 1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver Module 30-1475-01 Copper RJ45
By Generic
In Stock
$29.85

mpn: GLC-TE=,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 51 reviews
Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ45 Product Description Part Number: GLC-TE Condition: NEW Warranty: 1 YEAR Description: 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector, Extended Temperature • Transceiver Type:1000BASE-T, RJ-45 connector • Interface type:RJ-45 • Cable Type:Cat 5 • Cable Distance:100M • Operating temperature range:0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s date rate Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, reach 100m distance. Ba


Brocade 57-0000088-01 16GB SW 850NM SFP+ GBIC XBR-000192 125M FC Module Transceiver,1-Pack
By Brocade
In Stock
$89.99

mpn: 57-0000088-01, ean: 7554911109039,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Brocade 57-0000088-01 XBR-000192 16GB SW SFP+ Fibre 850nm Transceiver ModulesBrocade 57-0000088-01 XBR-000192 16GB SW SFP+ Fibre 850nm Transceiver Modules. Fibre Type: Multi Mode Fibre (MMF). Connector: LC Transmitter Wavelength: 850nm. Provide 30-day free-returned and 3-year warranty service..


SFP Transceiver Multimode Gigabit Mini-GBIC Module 1000Base-SX Compatible for Cisco GLC-SX-MMD(MMF, 850nm, 550m, Dual LC,DOM), 10 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
In Stock
$123.98

mpn: ASF85-24-X2-D-Csc(10pcs),

4.1 out of 5 stars with 59 reviews
Cisco P/N: GLC-SX-MMD/ GLC-SX-MM/ SFP-GE-S 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector Wave Length: 850nm Data Rate: 1Gb/s Reach: 550m Fiber Type: MMF TX Power(dBm): -8~-4 Rx Sens.(dBm): <-18 DDM/DOM: Yes Temp.Range(℃): 0~70(32 to 158°F) Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Indust


Brute Networks PAN-SFP-Plus-LR-BN - 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+ Transceiver (Compatible with OEM PN# PAN-SFP-Plus-LR)
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$99.95

mpn: PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-BN, ean: 0651208798321,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Brute Networks PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-BN - 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+ (Equivalent to OEM PN# PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR)PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR-BN is a 100% OEM compatible 10GBASE-LR 10km SMF 1310nm SFP+ transceiver module (compatible with OEM PN# PAN-SFP-PLUS-LR)All Brute Networks transceivers are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace, or upgrade an SFP slot on your router, switch or server. Our transceivers are coded with OEM specific configurat


StarTech.com Cisco GLC-T Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - 10 Pack (GLCSXMM10PST)
By StarTech
In Stock
$402.65
$400.28

mpn: GLC-SX-MM, ean: 0065030864312,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
''100% Cisco Compatible. Guaranteed. The GLCSXMM10PST is a ten-pack of our Cisco GLC-SX-MM compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand compatible switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft). Technical Specifications: •   Wavelength: 850nm •   Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps •   Type: Multi Mode C


10BaseT RJ45 UTP to 10Base2 Thinnet Coax BNC Media Converter | Ethernet Adapter 10Base-T/2
By ADnet
In Stock
$139.55
$96.88
You Save: 31%

mpn: AN-10BT-10B2,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 25 reviews
AN-10BT-10B2 Converter provides easy and affordable solution for connecting your existing Thin Ethernet adapter card or Thinnet Coax BNC Ethernet Network to a 10Base-T UTP network. AN-10BT-10B2 converts signals from Thin Ethernet for transmission over Unshielded Twisted-Pair (UTP) cable to a 10Base-T hub. Includes an external power supply Power: 12V DC 1.0A Specifications: . Standards: IEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet | 10Base2 Thinnet Interfaces: BNC connector for Thinnet Ethernet & RJ-45 port


Cisco GLC-FE-100LX SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$246.51
$60.87
You Save: 75%

mpn: GLC-FE-100LX=, ean: 0746320980515,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
The Cisco 100base-lx10 SFP (GLC-FE-100LX) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long.Form Factor: Plug-in module. Cabling Type: 100baset-lx. Optical wave length: 1310 nm. Cabling Type: 100Base-LX.


Single Mode SC WDM Single Fiber Bi-Di Gigabit Media Converter - Built-in Fiber Module 20km (12.42 Miles) - to UTP Cat5e Cat6 10 100 1000 RJ-45 - Auto Sensing Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Speed -1 Pair
By ADnet
In Stock
$80.00
$68.85
You Save: 14%
4.2 out of 5 stars with 34 reviews
Extend your Gigabit or Fast Ethernet Network Over Single Mode Single Fiber Up to 20 km (12.42 miles) using 1310 nm/1550nm & 1550/1310nm With Ease - and save on your fiber infrastructure, because only 1 fiber will be needed for 2 units to ustablish a fiber link. AN-UMG130 (150)-AS-20J Singlemode Single Fiber Media Converter Will Automatically Detect 10 Mbit/s or 100 Mbit/s Fast Ethernet or 1000 Mbit/s Gigabit port - You just need plug in the cables and it will work right away! Powering it up? Ea


10GBASE-LR Module for HP J9151A, 10 Gigabit SFP+ LC Single-Mode Transceiver (1310nm, DDM, 10km)
By Jindia
In Stock
$38.59

mpn: J9151A,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
FEATURES    Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates    Hot-Pluggable    Duplex LC connector    1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector    SMF links up to 10km    2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface    Power Supply :+3.3V    Power consumptionSupports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates, Hot-Pluggable.. Duplex LC connector, 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector.. SMF links up to 10km, 2-wire interface for managem


TRENDnet 1000Base- SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module (550m- 1,804 Ft),IEE 802.3z, ANSI, Data Rates up to 1.25 Gbps, LC-Type Duplex, Hot-Pluggable, MSA compliant, TI-MGBSX
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$35.25

mpn: TI-MGBSX, ean: 0710931161045,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
The 1000Base-SX Industrial SFP Multi-Mode LC Module, model TI-MGBSX, is designed to operate within a wide temperature range and is well suited for industrial environments. This SFP module works with standard SFP slots found on industrial switches and fiber converters. The TI-MGBSX is compatible with Duplex LC fiber connector types and supports gigabit multi-mode fiber connections at distances of up to 550 m (1804 ft.). Fiber Applications Long distance fiber networking for industrial, manufacturi


HP JL251A HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BIDI 100M MM
By HP
In Stock
$199.95

mpn: JL251A, ean: 0034722696838,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
This Certified Refurbished product is tested and certified to look and work like new. The refurbishing process includes functionality testing, basic cleaning, inspection, and repackaging. The product ships with all relevant accessories, a minimum 90-day warranty, and may arrive in a generic box. Only select sellers who maintain a high performance bar may offer Certified Refurbished products on Amazon.com. Part Number: JL251A.



Viewing Page 5 of 6

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.