6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m


Blowout Sale! Save 59% on the 6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM at eBuy Battery. MPN: 6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802.3az Compliant Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX


4.4 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$139.99
$57.98
You Save: 59%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant IEEE 802.3az Compliant Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,

Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP SFP+ Twinax Cable
By HPC Optics
mpn: 10GB-C05-SFPP-HPC, ean: 0643217954911,

Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Twinax Stacking Cable | 40G CR4 Passive 3-Meter DAC MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC
By HPC Optics
mpn: MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC, ean: 0643217956984,

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter Multimode to Singlemode All-in-one (3 Configurations) Fiber Switch with Dual 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports (2 Pack)
By CableRack
mpn: JBX18245-M2, ean: 0848243031531,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.