eBuy Battery

6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m


Blowout Sale! Free Shipping Included! Save 58% on the 6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM at eBuy Battery. MPN: 6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is


Images:
6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM (Image #1)
6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM (Image #2)
6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM (Image #3)
6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM (Image #4)
6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM (Image #5)
6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m by 6COM (Image #6)
Brand: 6COM
4.4 out of 5 stars with 52 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$139.99
$58.98
You Save: 58%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media.

Features:
Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7 Cable
SFF-8431 and SFF-8432 MSA Compliant
IEEE 802.3az Compliant
Low Power Consumption (2.5W MAX @ 30m)
Fast Retrain EMI Cancellation Algorithm
Low EMI Emissions
I2C 2-Wire Interface for Serial ID and PHY Register Access
Auto-negotiates with other 10GBase-T PHYs
Supports 100/1000Base-T using Cat 5e cable or better
MDI/MDIX Crossover
Multiple Loopback Modes for Testing and Troubleshooting
Built-in Cable Monitoring and Link Cable Length Measurements Opens/Shorts
Robust Die Cast Housing
Bail Latch Style ejector mechanism
Unshielded and Shielded cable support

Features & Highlights

  • Compatible for Ubiquiti SFP+ 10GBASE-T
  • 30m,RJ45 Transceiver, 10Gb/s Copper SFP, 10GBase-T SFP+, RJ45 SFP+
  • 10GBASE-T SFP+ transceiver module for CAT6A/CAT7 cable, copper, RJ45 connector.
  • 0~70℃, hot-pluggable
  • 6COM supplies 3 years warranty for all 6COM products and lifetime support. If your brands are not listed above, pls contact us.

Additional Information

Brand:
6COM
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
For Ubiquiti
Model:
6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti
MPN:
6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti
UPC:
746591874797
Part Number:
6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti
Size:
10GBase-T:30m
Binding:
Apparel
Package Weight:
0.08 pounds
Package Size:
1.81 x 0.71 x 3.98 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 6COM, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long ...

Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP SFP+ Twinax Cable
By HPC Optics
mpn: 10GB-C05-SFPP-HPC, ean: 0643217954911,
Enterasys 10GB-C05-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct-Attach Cables Passive 5m - LIFETIME WARRANY, 100% Tested in Enterasys Network Environment and Guaranteed Compatible for seamless integration..100% Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP. D...

Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Twinax Stacking Cable | 40G CR4 Passive 3-Meter DAC MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC
By HPC Optics
mpn: MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC, ean: 0643217956984,
Meraki MA-CBL-40G-3M (100% Compatible) 40G QSFP to QSFP 3m 40GBASE-CR4 Twinax Passive 3-Meter DAC Cable100% Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M. Direct-Attach Stacking Cable (DAC), 40Gbps Data Rate. 40GBASE-CR4 Twinax, Passive, 3 Meters. QSFP+ to QSFP+ C...

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter Multimode to Singlemode All-in-one (3 Configurations) Fiber Switch with Dual 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports (2 Pack)
By CableRack
mpn: JBX18245-M2, ean: 0848243031531,
FeaturesThis plug-n-play 4-port optical fiber switch offers two available SFP (Small Form Factor) slots and two 10/100/1000BaseT RJ45 ethernet switch ports. This amazing bundle includes one of the 4-port switches and two each of the singlemode and mu...

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.