Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker


Free Shipping Included! Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker by Stemedu at eBuy Battery. MPN: LoRa IoT Kit. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. In Dragino LoRa IoT Kit, you can get: Necessary hardware to start with IoT projects for studying, evaluating Learning the Arduino code and some other mcu knowledge Learning how to use the commonly used sensors Learning the basic knowledge of Linux Learning the basic construction of IoT and how it works Learning the LoRa wireless technology Learning how to build a LoRa network Learning how to use your sensor network to communicate with different IoT servers Applications Automated Meter Reading;


Images:
Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker by Stemedu (Image #1)
Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker by Stemedu (Image #2)
Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker by Stemedu (Image #3)
Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker by Stemedu (Image #4)
Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker by Stemedu (Image #5)
Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker by Stemedu (Image #6)
4.7 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$161.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

In Dragino LoRa IoT Kit, you can get: Necessary hardware to start with IoT projects for studying, evaluating Learning the Arduino code and some other mcu knowledge Learning how to use the commonly used sensors Learning the basic knowledge of Linux Learning the basic construction of IoT and how it works Learning the LoRa wireless technology Learning how to build a LoRa network Learning how to use your sensor network to communicate with different IoT servers Applications Automated Meter Reading; Home and Building Automation; Wireless Alarm and Security Systems; Industrial Monitoring and Control; Long range Irrigation Systems; GPS tracker, etc. Package Includes: 1 x LG01-P 1 x (LoRa Shield + Arduino UNO) 1 x (LoRa/GPS Shield + Arduino UNO) 1 x flame sensor 1 x Relay 1 x photosensitive sensor 1 x Buzzer 1 x Ultrasonic Sensor 1 x DHT11 Temperature and Humidity Sensor 20 x dupont wire (male to male) 20 x dupont wire (female to female) 20 x dupont wire (female to male)

Features & Highlights

  • In Dragino LoRa IoT Kit, you can get: Required hardware to start with IoT projects for studying and evaluating, Learning the Arduino code and few other mcu knowledge. Learning how to use the commonly used sensors
  • Wiki page: http://wiki.dragino.com/index.php?title=LoRa_IoT_Kit,Document link: http://www.dragino.com/downloads/downloads/UserManual/LG01_LoRa_Gateway_User_Manual.pdf
  • NOTE: Please use it in open environment, obstacles will effect the transmit distance
  • Application: Wireless Alarm and Security Systems, Long range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker etc.
  • Warranty: Life time warranty, any question please feel free to contact. How to email us? Please click "Stemedu" and click "Ask a question" to email us

Additional Information

Brand:
Stemedu
Manufacturer:
Stemedu
Category:
Network Transceivers
MPN:
LoRa IoT Kit
UPC:
747356632096
Part Number:
LoRa IoT Kit
Size:
LoRa IoT Kit 915Mhz
Publisher:
Stemedu
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Size:
7.87 x 2.76 x 9.06 inches
Package Weight:
1.95 pounds
Package Size:
7.9 x 2.8 x 9.2 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m
By 6COM
mpn: 6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0746591874797,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is sp...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/...

Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP SFP+ Twinax Cable
By HPC Optics
mpn: 10GB-C05-SFPP-HPC, ean: 0643217954911,
Enterasys 10GB-C05-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-CU SFP+ to SFP+ Direct-Attach Cables Passive 5m - LIFETIME WARRANY, 100% Tested in Enterasys Network Enviro...

Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Twinax Stacking Cable | 40G CR4 Passive 3-Meter DAC MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC
By HPC Optics
mpn: MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC, ean: 0643217956984,
Meraki MA-CBL-40G-3M (100% Compatible) 40G QSFP to QSFP 3m 40GBASE-CR4 Twinax Passive 3-Meter DAC Cable100% Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M. Direct-At...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.