Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km


Huge Savings Item! Save 17% on the Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek at eBuy Battery. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long distance transmission up to 20km. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. High quality design - QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip - Strong anti-interference ability - Lightning protection High performance tra


4.6 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$83.99
$69.99
You Save: 17%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long distance transmission up to 20km. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. High quality design - QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip - Strong anti-interference ability - Lightning protection High performance tra

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP SFP+ Twinax Cable
By HPC Optics
mpn: 10GB-C05-SFPP-HPC, ean: 0643217954911,

Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Twinax Stacking Cable | 40G CR4 Passive 3-Meter DAC MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC
By HPC Optics
mpn: MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC, ean: 0643217956984,

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter Multimode to Singlemode All-in-one (3 Configurations) Fiber Switch with Dual 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports (2 Pack)
By CableRack
mpn: JBX18245-M2, ean: 0848243031531,

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs), ean: 0602693072038,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2020 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.