Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km


Huge Savings Item! Free Shipping Included! Save 17% on the Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek at eBuy Battery. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long distance transmission up to 20km. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. High quality design - QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip - Strong anti-interference ability - Lightning protection High performance tra


Images:
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #1)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #2)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #3)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #4)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #5)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #6)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #7)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km by 10Gtek (Image #8)
4.6 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$83.99
$69.99
You Save: 17%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/Fx networks can be further assured with this converter. It can satisfy your requirement for a long distance transmission up to 20km. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space. High quality design - QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip - Strong anti-interference ability - Lightning protection High performance transceivers, tested well, reliable data transfer - Tx power: -3~-9dBm - Rx sensitivity:

Features & Highlights

  • 【Smart Management】1x Single SC fiber Optical Port: 1.25Gbps, 1310nm/1550nm wavelength, Single SC fiber, support Gigabit Ethernet; 1x RJ45 Port: UTP CAT5 10M/100M/1000M, Supports Full/Half Duplex and MDI/MDIX auto-negotiation.
  • 【High-quality and Widely Compatibility】Equiped with QUAL COMM QCA8334 chip to ensure stability and Ultra-low time-delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000Base-TX/FX. Supports jumbo frame size 9K byte.
  • 【Easy Installation and Use】Modulization configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX LINK/ACT, POWER, FDX can dynamic feedback link connection state and fault detection to easily monitor network status.
  • 【Compact Design】Only 9.3 cmx 7.1cm x 2.7cm(0.3"x 0.2"x 0.1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.
  • 【What You Get】a pair of Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter,2x DC Power Adapter,1x Product Manual. 30-day Money-Back guarantee with 1 Year warranty and lifetime tech support.

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
SFPCABLES.COM.CO.,LTD
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
x1 pack
Model:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B
MPN:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B
Release Date:
2018-07-07
Warranty:
Please contact the seller directly for warranty information for this product. You may also be able to find warranty information on the manufacturer's website.
UPC:
603149403123
Part Number:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B
Size:
Single fiber
Publisher:
SFPCABLES.COM.CO.,LTD
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
1.1 pounds
Item Size:
9.3 x 2 x 11.1 inches
Package Weight:
1.5 pounds
Package Size:
9.5 x 2.1 x 10 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Enterasys Compatible 10GB-C05-SFPP SFP+ Twinax Cable
By HPC Optics
mpn: 10GB-C05-SFPP-HPC, ean: 0643217954911,

Meraki Compatible MA-CBL-40G-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 3m Twinax Stacking Cable | 40G CR4 Passive 3-Meter DAC MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC
By HPC Optics
mpn: MA-CBL-40G-3M-HPC, ean: 0643217956984,

CableRack Gigabit Media Converter Multimode to Singlemode All-in-one (3 Configurations) Fiber Switch with Dual 10/100/1000M Ethernet Ports (2 Pack)
By CableRack
mpn: JBX18245-M2, ean: 0848243031531,

SFP Copper RJ45 Transceiver Gigabit Module 1000Base-T Compatible for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10 Pack
By H!Fiber.com
mpn: ASF-GE-T-Csc(10pcs), ean: 0602693072038,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.