Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km)


Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek at eBuy Battery. MPN: WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP BIDI(Kit#5). Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SFP Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free Bidi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package: 2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1x Bidi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1310/Rx1490nm, 20km 1x Bidi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1490/Rx1310nm, 20km Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to au


Images:
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek (Image #1)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek (Image #2)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek (Image #3)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek (Image #4)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek (Image #5)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek (Image #6)
Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, Singlemode LC Fiber, a Pair of 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter with a Pair of BiDi SFP LX Modules (1310/1550nm, 20km) by 10Gtek (Image #7)
4.7 out of 5 stars with 50 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$75.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Network Transceivers.

Product Description & Reviews

A7S2-33-1GX1GT-SFP Media Converter is use to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free Bidi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package: 2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter 1x Bidi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1310/Rx1490nm, 20km 1x Bidi SFP LX Transceiver,Tx1490/Rx1310nm, 20km Features: Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M, 100M or 1000M Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ-45 port Support Full Duplex and Half Duplex Specifications: Transceiver: Data Rate: .................................................1.25Gb/s Form Factor: ..............................................SFP Wave Length: .............................................Tx1310 / Rx1490nm, Tx1490 / Rx1310nm Reach: ......................................................20km Fiber Type: ................................................SMF, single LC Fiber Converter: Input voltage: ...............................................5VDC Interface: ....................................................1x RJ45, 1xSFP Dimension: .................................................93 x 71 x 27mm(D x W x H) Operating Temperature: ...............................0°C to 60°C Storage Temperature: ..................................-20°C to 70°C : ...................................................2 years

Features & Highlights

  • Smart management simplex LC fiber optical port: 1.25Gbps, 1310/1550nm wavelength, support Gigabit Ethernet; RJ45 port: 10M/100M/1000M, supports full/half duplex auto-negotiation and MDI/MDIX auto-crossover.
  • High-quality and widely compatibility with quall Comma QCA8334 chip to ensure stability and ultra-low Time-Delay data transmission. Complies with IEEE 802.3/802.3U/802.3Z/802.3ab, 10/100/1000baset-tx/FX. Supports jumbo frame Size 9K byte.
  • Easy Installation and use modulation configuration design, support hot-swappable, plug and play. And LED indicators for TX, FX Link/Act, power, FDX can dynamic feedback Link connection State and fault detection to easily monitor network status.
  • Compact design only 9.3 cmx 7.1cm x 2.7cm (3.7"X 2.8"X 1") in measurement. Its compact modular design facilitates deployment in a narrow desktop location to save space.
  • What you get 2x SFP Gigabit Ethernet media converter, 1x pair of Bidi SFP LX modules, 2x DC power adapter, 1x product manual. 30-Day money-back guarantee with 1 Year and lifetime Tech Support.

Additional Information

Brand:
10Gtek
Manufacturer:
SFPCABLES.COM.CO.,LTD
Category:
Network Transceivers
Color:
x1 pack
Model:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP BIDI(Kit#5)
MPN:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP BIDI(Kit#5)
Release Date:
2019-01-03
Warranty:
2 years
UPC:
603149403079
Part Number:
WG-33-1GX1GT-SFP+SFP BIDI(Kit#5)
Size:
SMF, 20km(Bidi)
Publisher:
SFPCABLES.COM.CO.,LTD
Binding:
Personal Computers
Item Weight:
1.48 pounds
Item Size:
9.3 x 2 x 11.1 inches
Package Weight:
1.6 pounds
Package Size:
9.9 x 2.1 x 11.7 inches

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP J9150D Aruba - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-SR - SFP+ / LC multi-mode - up to 984 ft - for HPE Aruba 2540 48, 2920, 2930M 24, 2930M
By HP
mpn: J9150D, ean: 0088564159792,
Aruba 10G SFP+ LC SR 300m MMF XCVRJ9150D.

Dragino LoRa IoT Development Kit 915Mhz, Lora Gateway LG01, LoRa Shield, LoRa GPS Shield, for Long Range Irrigation Systems, GPS Tracker
By Stemedu
mpn: LoRa IoT Kit, ean: 0747356632096,
In Dragino LoRa IoT Kit, you can get: Necessary hardware to start with IoT projects for studying, evaluating Learning the Arduino code and some other ...

6COM Ubiquiti Compatible 10GBase-T SFP+ 10 Gigabit RJ45 Copper Transceiver 30m
By 6COM
mpn: 6C-SFP-10G-T-Ubiquiti, ean: 0746591874797,
The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is sp...

Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, a Pair of Bi-Directional Single Mode SC Fiber Converter, 1000Base-LX to 10/100/1000Base-Tx, up to 20km
By 10Gtek
mpn: WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20A/WG-33-1GX1GT-SC20B, ean: 0603149403123,
10Gtek's A7S2 series Media Converter is use to expand existing Gigabit Ethernet networks. The easy implementation and expansion of 10/100/1000Base-Tx/...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.