Networx Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm


Huge Savings Item! Save 11% on the Networx Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - UTP to 1000Base-SX - LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx at eBuy Battery. SKU: NAS-B004FUYX7W. MPN: FT-1000MM-LC850. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber.brbrThe Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack


SKU: #NAS-B004FUYX7W
4.5 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$112.33
$101.09
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The Media Converter complies with IEEE 802.3z, IEEE 802.3AB Standards. It is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX fast Ethernet. It supports 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX applications. The data signal converted by such high performance media converter can be transmitted up to 550 meters maximum over multimode fiber.brbrThe Converter is equipped with two fiber optic connector ports (One for transmitting-TX and another for receiving-RX) and one RJ-45 Jack

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


HP Aruba 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m DAC Cable
By HP
mpn: 2M27LU8, ean: 0190017246031,

PRIMUSIT 10 Pack100% Compatible Cisco GLC-SX-MMD/GLC-SX-MM/SFP-GE-S, Gigabit SFP SX Transceiver, 1000Base-SX, MMF, 850nm, 550m
By PRIMUSIT
mpn: 6543611469, ean: 0614993101134,

10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 10/100/1000BASE-T SFP Transceiver RJ45 Auto-Negotiation Mini-GBIC Copper Module 100m, Pack of 10
By 10Gtek
mpn: SFP-GE-T-Multi(Cisco-10pcs),

StarTech USB2G4LEXT2 4 Port USB 2.0 over LAN or Direct Cat5e Cat6 Ethernet Extender - USB extender - USB, USB 2.0 - 4 ports - up to 328 ft
By StarTech
mpn: USB2G4LEXT2, ean: 0650308545804,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.