StarTech PM1115P2 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server


StarTech PM1115P2 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server by StarTech at eBuy Battery. MPN: AMZ: PM1115P2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The PM1115P2 Ethernet to Parallel Network Print Server lets you convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100Mbps network. Providing network printing access allows you to share a single printer among multiple network connected computers, while also avoiding the added costs and inconveniences of purchasing printers for each workstation or area.This compact, lightweight Ethernet print server connects directly to the Centronics port on your printer, for a discreet


Images:
StarTech PM1115P2 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server by StarTech (Image #1)
StarTech PM1115P2 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server by StarTech (Image #2)
StarTech PM1115P2 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server by StarTech (Image #3)
Brand: StarTech
4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$63.25


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

Product Description & Reviews

The PM1115P2 Ethernet to Parallel Network Print Server lets you convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100Mbps network. Providing network printing access allows you to share a single printer among multiple network connected computers, while also avoiding the added costs and inconveniences of purchasing printers for each workstation or area.This compact, lightweight Ethernet print server connects directly to the Centronics port on your printer, for a discreet solution that doesnâ€t require a cable between your printer and the device - simply connect the device to the network using an RJ45 cable. The ability to position your printer anywhere on the network does away with the need for a dedicated print server PC, saving resources and avoiding performance bottlenecks.The parallel print server can have you up and running in minutes, using either a remote web-based or Windows based installation wizard. The print server offers broad operating system compatibility and works with a wide variety of parallel printing devices for easy installation into mixed environments, and also supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) for remote monitoring.

Features & Highlights

Additional Information

Brand:
StarTech
Manufacturer:
Startech
Category:
Print Servers
Model:
NA
MPN:
AMZ: PM1115P2
UPC:
846829886957
EAN:
0863190009136
Part Number:
AMZ: PM1115P2
Publisher:
Startech
Binding:
Electronics
Item Weight:
1.46 pounds

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition Networks J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
By Transition Networks
mpn: J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA, ean: 4923113164697,
Convert 1000BASE-T ports over to 1000BASE-SX/LX on a port-by-port basis. Used individually or in pairs, this media converter can extend Gigabit Ethernet up to 2 km over multimode fiber or up to 65 km over single mode fiber.Device Type: Short-haul modem| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: Serial RS-232| Data Transfer Rate: 120 Kbps| Optical Wave Length: 1300 nm| Max Transfer Distance: 1.2 miles| Status Indicators: Port status, link

Linksys WPS54G Wireless-g Print Server
By Linksys
mpn: WPS54G-RM, ean: 0745883578184,
The Linksys Wireless-G WPS54G Print Server lets you connect a USB printer directly to your network, eliminating the need to dedicate a PC to print sharing chores. Using a Print Server frees up your ''print share PC'' so you don't have to leave it on all the time. It also removes the printing bottleneck, and sets your PC free to do more useful work!The Linksys Wireless-G WPS54G Print Server complies with IEEE 802.11g, 802.11b, and 802.3 standards and features a USB 2.0 port. Let this Linksys

HP JetDirect EW2400 Print Server (J7951A#ABA)
By HEWLETT PACKARD
mpn: J7951A#ABA, ean: 0829160598345,
As the hub of all your printing jobs, the print server eliminates the need for a PC wholly dedicated to print sharing. Because the printer wont need a network cable or jack, it offers the option for more convenient printer placement around the office. Get the best of both wired and wireless networks and share HP printers and multi-function machines. With 802.11b/g wireless capability, the print server supports Fast Ethernet wired networking for versatile printer sharing. Global Product Type:

Transition Networks - M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA - Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
By Transition Networks, Inc
mpn: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA, ean: 0648177024711,
The mini media converters provide a cost-effective method for integrating fiber optic cabling into a 10/100/1000 UTP environment. With its miniature size, the mini offers a space saving alternative while it converts copper to fiber with the smallest footprint available in the industry.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Cabling Type: 10Base-T, 1000Base-LX, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T| Data Link Protocol: Ethernet, Fast

Scroll To Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.