StarTech PM1115P2 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server


StarTech PM1115P2 1 Port 10/100 Mbps Ethernet Parallel Network Print Server by StarTech at eBuy Battery. MPN: AMZ: PM1115P2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The PM1115P2 Ethernet to Parallel Network Print Server lets you convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100Mbps network. Providing network printing access allows you to share a single printer among multiple network connected computers, while also avoiding the added costs and inconveniences of purchasing printers for each workstation or area.This compact, lightweight Ethernet print server connects directly to the Centronics port on your printer, for a discreet


4.7 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$63.25


Quantity:  

 


View More In Print Servers.

Product Description & Reviews

The PM1115P2 Ethernet to Parallel Network Print Server lets you convert a standard parallel printer into a shared network printer over a 10/100Mbps network. Providing network printing access allows you to share a single printer among multiple network connected computers, while also avoiding the added costs and inconveniences of purchasing printers for each workstation or area.This compact, lightweight Ethernet print server connects directly to the Centronics port on your printer, for a discreet

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Transition Networks J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA Just Convert-IT Stand-Alone Media Converter - Short-haul modem - serial RS-232 - SC multi-mode / 9 pin D-Sub (DB-9) - up to 1.2 miles - 1300 nm
By Transition Networks
mpn: J/RS232-TF-01(SC)-NA, ean: 4923113164697,

Linksys WPS54G Wireless-g Print Server
By Linksys
mpn: WPS54G-RM, ean: 0745883578184,

HP JetDirect EW2400 Print Server (J7951A#ABA)
By HEWLETT PACKARD
mpn: J7951A#ABA, ean: 0829160598345,

Transition Networks - M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA - Transition Networks 10/100/1000BaseTX to 1000BaseLX Media Convertor - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-LX
By Transition Networks, Inc
mpn: M/GE-PSW-LX-01-NA, ean: 0648177024711,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.