TRIPP LITE 8.3/125 40GB to 10GB Fiber Breakout Cassette x3 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to x12 LC Duplex (N482-3M8L12S-B)


TRIPP LITE 8.3/125 40GB to 10GB Fiber Breakout Cassette x3 8-Fiber Singlemode MTP/MPO to x12 LC Duplex (N482-3M8L12S-B) by Tripp Lite at eBuy Battery. MPN: N482-3M8L12S-B. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The N482-3M8L12S-B 8.3/125 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette features three built-in 2-meter 8-fiber MTP cables. Color-coded yellow single mode cables are easily distinguished from traditional aqua OM3 multimode fiber. The cassette’s modular design installs easily in the N482-01U and N482-02U chassis with no tools


4.3 out of 5 stars with 14 reviews
Condition: New
Availability: In Stock
$628.52


Quantity:  

 



Product Description & Reviews

The N482-3M8L12S-B 8.3/125 Fiber Breakout Cassette works in tandem with Tripp Lite’s N482-01U or N482-02U chassis to connect 12 LC duplex fiber cables with three 8-fiber MTP/MPO connections in high-density network applications. The cassette features three built-in 2-meter 8-fiber MTP cables. Color-coded yellow single mode cables are easily distinguished from traditional aqua OM3 multimode fiber. The cassette’s modular design installs easily in the N482-01U and N482-02U chassis with no tools

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


SIIG 1080p HDMI Extender Splitter Over CAT5e/CAT6 Ethernet at Up to 40m (130ft) - 1x4 Port with IR Remote Control & EDID - (1 in 4 Out) - HDMI Signal Distribution Amplifier Extender
By SIIG
mpn: CE-H23U11-S1, ean: 0662774041940,

Plugable Thunderbolt 3 to Dual DisplayPort Display Adapter Compatible with Late 2016/2017/2018 MacBook Pro Systems (Supports Up to Two 4K 60Hz Monitors Or One 5K) [Thunderbolt 3 Certified]
By Plugable
mpn: TBT3-DP2X-83, ean: 0819927011491,

pengo 4K HDMI Grabber, Game Capture Card, UHD 4K Pass-Through, Works with Windows, Linux, Mac OSX, Plug & Play, Live Stream for PS4, Xbox One, Switch [Bundle with] USB-C to USB-A/Female Cable
By pengo
mpn: KITPE-GRA1CAB10001, ean: 4718009820449,

Wireless HDMI Transmitter & Receiver, by OREI - Extender Full HD 1080p Wirelessly Upto 100 Ft with Dongle - Perfect for Streaming, Laptops, PC, Media and More
By Orei
mpn: WHD-PRO100-K, ean: 0854339007779,



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - ebuybattery.com. All Rights Reserved.